Select Page

Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Premier Chimney Sweeps
Address: 30 Faraday Rd, Clydach, Swansea SA65JS
Phone Number: 07415 943080
E-mail: premiersweep@hotmail.co.uk

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:
• Names, postal addresses and telephone numbers

How we get your personal information and why we collect it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
• In order to send out reminders for future bookings

We use the information that you have given us in order to

To contact clients and to send out reminders

We may share this information with

No information is shared

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time.
You can do this by contacting email Premiersweep@hotmail.co.uk Alun Day, 30 Faraday Road, Clydach, Swansea SA6 5JS

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We need it to perform a public task.

(f) We have a legitimate interest

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored on My personal computer securely stored at 30 Faraday Road, Clydach, Swansea SA6 5JS 
We keep the information as long as clients are active.  We will then dispose of this information by deleting them on my computer.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at email: premiersweep@hotmail.co.uk ,
Telephone 07415 943080, 30 Faraday Road, Clydach, Swansea SA6 5JS

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at:

Premier Chimney Sweeps,
30 Faraday Road,
Clydach,
Swansea
SA6 5JS
Telephone: 07415 943080

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Dated: 26th March 2022